Programme
Track
Participants
Ratio Table
Regulation
Housing

8 – 13 August 2022

Click on the tab to see the programme of the day

10.00 hr.   Registration 10.00 – 11.30 uur at  ‘De Moespot’ Tour de Junior office in Achterveld

13.30 hr.   Team presentation and photo session at Start/Finish.

18.30 hr.   1st stage: Roadcourse. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Hessenweg, Klettersteeg 3910 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 19.55 km (5 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 23.46 km (6 laps)
Category Newbies: 31.28 km (8 laps)

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Hessenweg, Klettersteeg 3910 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 19.55 km (5 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 23.46 km (6 laps)
Category Newbies: 31.28 km (8 laps)

08.30 hr.   Departure by bike to the Restaurant Bergzicht, Doornseweg 23 at Woudenberg. (Departure under the supervision of traffic controllers and police from the Tour de Junior office).

09.30 hr.   2nd stage: Mountain time trail. 

Category 5, 6 & 7, Newbies girls & Newbies: 1000 mtr.               

18.30 hr.   3rd stage: Criterion. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Pater Stormstraat, Hessenweg 1150 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 16.10 km (14 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 25.30 km (22 laps)
Category Newbies: 34.50 km (30 laps)

13.00 hr.   4th stage: Classic 15th GP Johan Ossendrijver.

Track: Postweg, Moorsterweg, Kolfschoterdijk, Voskuilerdijk, Langesteeg, Laapeerseweg, Asschatterweg 10600 mtr.

13.00 hr.  Category 5 & 6: 21,20 km (2 laps)

14.00 hr.  Category 7 & Newbies girls: 42,40 km (4 laps)

15.30 hr.  Category Newbies: 63.60 km (6 laps)

17.00 hr.  Village Market Fair at the Jan van Arkelweg near “De Moespot” Office Tour de Junior.

08.30 hr.   Departure by bike to the Leusderhei, Kolonel H.L. van Royenweg Leusden (Departure under the supervision of traffic controllers and police from the Tour de Junior office).

09.30 hr.   5th stage: Mountain time trail at the Leusderheide. 

Category 5, 6 & 7, Newbies girls &  Newbies: 925 m.

18.30 hr.   6th stage: Criterion. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Pater Stormstraat en Hessenweg 1150 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 16.10 km (14 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 25.30 km (22 laps)
Category Newbies: 34.50 km (30 laps)

09.00 hr.   7th stage: Individual time trail. 

Track: Emelaarseweg, Jannendorp, Jan van Arkelweg 3800 mtr.

Category 5, 6 & 7, Newbies girls & Newbies.

18.30 hr.   8th stage: Roadcourse. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Hessenweg, Klettersteeg 3910 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 19.55 km (5 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 23.46 km (6 laps)
Category Newbies; 31.28 km (8 laps)

Registration 10.00 – 11.00 uur at  ‘De Moespot’ Tour de Junior office in Achterveld

11.00 uur   17e Criterion of Achterveld. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Pater Stormstraat en Walter van Amersfoortstraat 830 m.

Category 1: 5.81 km (7 laps)
Category 2: 8.30 km (10 laps)
Category 3: 12.45km (15 laps)
Category 4: 14.94 km (18 laps)

13.00 hr.   9th stage: final criterion. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Pater Stormstraat, Walter van Amersfoortstraat 830 mtr..

Category 5 & 6: 20.75 km (25 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 29.05 km (35 laps)
Category Newbies: 49.80 km (60 laps)

14.00-17.00 hr.: handing in cycling shirts  at  “De Moespot

20.00 hr.   Start award ceremony at “Ons Gebouw” opposite of the church

21.30 hr.   End award ceremony