Programme

Monday 22 July 2019:

10.00 hr.   Registration 10.00 - 11.30 uur at  ‘De Moespot’ Tour de Junior office in Achterveld

13.30 hr.   Team presentation and photo session at Start/Finish.

18.30 hr.   1st stage: Roadcourse. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Hessenweg, Klettersteeg 3910 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 19.55 km (5 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 23.46 km (6 laps)
Category Newbies: 31.28 km (8 laps)

 

Tuesday 23 July 2019:

08.30 hr.   Departure by bike to the Restaurant Bergzicht, Doornseweg 23 at Woudenberg. (Departure under the supervision of traffic controllers and police from the Tour de Junior office).

09.30 hr.   2nd stage: Mountain time trail. 

Category 5, 6 & 7, Newbies girls & Newbies: 1000 mtr.               

18.30 hr.   3rd stage: Criterion. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Pater Stormstraat, Hessenweg 1150 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 16.10 km (14 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 25.30 km (22 laps)
Category Newbies: 34.50 km (30 laps)

 

Wednesday 24 July 2019:

13.00 hr.   4th stage: Classic 14th GP Johan Ossendrijver.

Track: Postweg, Moorsterweg, Kolfschoterdijk, Voskuilerdijk, Langesteeg, Laapeerseweg, Asschatterweg 10600 mtr.

13.00 hr.  Category 5 & 6: 21,20 km (2 laps)

14.00 hr.  Category 7 & Newbies girls: 42,40 km (4 laps)

15.30 hr.  Category Newbies: 63.60 km (6 laps)

17.00 hr.  Village Market Fair at the Jan van Arkelweg near “De Moespot” Office Tour de Junior.

 

Thursday 25 July 2019:

08.30 hr.   Departure by bike to the Leusderhei, Kolonel H.L. van Royenweg Leusden (Departure under the supervision of traffic controllers and police from the Tour de Junior office).

09.30 hr.   5th stage: Mountain time trail at the Leusderheide. 

Category 5, 6 & 7, Newbies girls &  Newbies: 925 m.

18.30 hr.   6th stage: Criterion. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Pater Stormstraat en Hessenweg 1150 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 16.10 km (14 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 25.30 km (22 laps)
Category Newbies: 34.50 km (30 laps)

 

Friday 26 July 2019:

09.00 hr.   7th stage: Individual time trail. 

Track: Emelaarseweg, Jannendorp, Jan van Arkelweg 3800 mtr.

Category 5, 6 & 7, Newbies girls & Newbies.

18.30 hr.   8th stage: Roadcourse. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Hessenweg, Klettersteeg 3910 mtr.

Category 5 & 6: 19.55 km (5 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 23.46 km (6 laps)
Category Newbies; 31.28 km (8 laps)

 

Saturday 27 July 2019:

13.00 hr.   9th stage: final criterion. 

Track: Jan van Arkelweg, Pater Stormstraat, Walter van Amersfoortstraat 830 mtr..

Category 5 & 6: 20.75 km (25 laps)
Category 7 & Newbies girls: 29.05 km (35 laps)
Category Newbies: 49.80 km (60 laps)

14.00-17.00 hr.: handing in cycling shirts  at  “De Moespot

20.00 hr.   Start award ceremony at “Ons Gebouw” opposite of the church

21.30 hr.   End award ceremony

Add new comment